Quartamaria3M Villa
Offering a location 3.1 km from Satellite Church History Center, the 5-bedroom Quartamaria3M Villa Tres Marias gives access to various tourist spots in the area. This holiday home features a swimming pool and is ideal for up to 17 guests.
Also, the 3-bathroom villa is approximately 10 minutes by car from Tres Marias Lake and approximately 15 minutes by car from Manuelzao Museum.
Quartamaria3M Villa includes a balcony, along with such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
- Local attractions
- Satellite Church History Center3.1 km
- Cascata das Virgens2.8 km
- Tres Marias Dam3.6 km
- Usina de Tres Marias3 km
- Manuelzao Museum4.5 km
- Tres Marias Lake2.5 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Quartamaria3M Villa?
Guests of Quartamaria3M Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Quartamaria3M Villa?
Guests of Quartamaria3M Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is Quartamaria3M Villa furnished with a kitchen?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Quartamaria3M Villa. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at this holiday home?
Although this holiday home is especially loved by business guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the holiday home?
Guests can stay at the holiday home with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Quartamaria3M Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Tres Marias include Manuelzao Museum and Satellite Church History Center, which are situated 4.5 and 3.1 km from Quartamaria3M Villa respectively. Additionally, Tres Marias Lake (2.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.